Regional Leadership Councils

North RLC Council

Lenne BonnerClearwater Valley HealthOrofino
Chuck LloydBenewah Community Hospital St. Maries
John HennessyBonner General Health Sandpoint
April BennettBoundary Community Hospital Bonners Ferry
Kara Besst Gritman Medical Center Moscow
Teresa ShackelfordIdaho State Hospital North Orofino
Jameson SmithKootenai Health Coeur d’Alene
Shane SanbornNorthern Idaho Advanced Care HospitalPost Falls
Paul Lewis, RLC PresidentShoshone Medical Center Kellogg
Ed FreysingerSt. Joseph Regional Medical Center Lewiston
Lenne Bonner St. Mary’s HealthCottonwood
Abner King Syringa Hospital & Clinics Grangeville
Kym Clift TriState HealthClarkston
Anna-Liisa PjeskyRehabilitation Hospital of the NorthwestPost Falls
Merry-Ann KeaneNewport Hospital & Health ServicesNewport

May 14, 2024 ~ 11a-2:30p PAC ~ Coeur d’Alene

August 26, 2024 ~ 11a-2:30p PAC ~ Moscow

Southwest RLC Council

Odette BolanoSaint Alphonsus Health System Boise
Tom Reinhardt Cascade Medical Center Cascade
Kevan Finley, RLC PresidentCottonwood Creek Behavioral HospitalMeridian
Todd HurtIntermountain Hospital Boise
Steven JensenLifeways Hospital Boise
J’Dee AdamsNorth Canyon Medical Center Gooding
Clint ChildSaint Alphonsus Medical Center – Nampa Nampa
David McFadyenSaint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center Boise
Joe GriffinSaint Alphonsus Regional Rehabilitation HospitalBoise
Chris RothSt. Luke’s Health System Boise
Marle Shelton-HoffSt. Luke’s Regional Medical CenterBoise
Lisa Melchiorre
St. Luke’s Elmore Medical Center Mountain Home
Amber GreenSt. Luke’s McCall Medical Center McCall
Brie SandowSt. Luke’s Meridian Medical Center Meridian
Misty RobertsonSt. Luke’s Nampa Medical Center Nampa
Nolan Hoffer, Inpatient
David Fleckenstein, Outpatient
St. Luke’s Rehabilitation Boise
Brad TurpenValor Health Emmett
David WoodVeterans Affairs Medical Center Boise
Matthew MarakisVibra Hospital of Boise Boise
Steven HaleWeiser Memorial Hospital Weiser
Travis LeachWest Valley Medical Center Caldwell

May 7, 2024 ~ 10a-1:30p ~ Boise

August 28, 2024 ~ 10a-1:30p ~ Boise

Southeast RLC Council

Brad Huerta, RLC President Lost Rivers Memorial Medical Center Arco
Arel HuntBear Lake Memorial Hospital Montpelier
Jake EricksonBingham Memorial Hospital Blackfoot
Kent LoosleCaribou Medical CenterSoda Springs
Mike BlauerCassia Regional Hospital Burley
Betsy HunsickerEastern Idaho Regional Medical Center Idaho Falls
Darin Dransfield Franklin County Medical Center Preston
James AdamsonIdaho Falls Community HospitalIdaho Falls
Randy Rodriquez Idaho State Hospital South Blackfoot
Rachel Gonzales Madison HealthRexburg
Tom Murphy Minidoka Memorial Hospital Rupert
John Williams Nell J. Redfield Memorial Hospital Malad City
Jordan HergetPortneuf Medical CenterPocatello
Dallas Clinger Power County Hospital District American Falls
Kevin WatsonSt. Luke’s Jerome Medical Center Jerome
Arlen BlaylockSt. Luke’s Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Twin Falls
Almita NunneleeSt. Luke’s Wood River Medical Center Ketchum
Preston BeckerSteele Memorial Medical Center Salmon
Daniel OrdynaStar Valley HealthAfton
Troy ChristensenTeton Valley Health Care Inc. Driggs

May 2, 2024 ~ 11:30a-3p ~ Pocatello (in conjunction with THC)

September 5, 2024 ~ 11:30a-3p ~ Pocatello (in conjunction with THC)