Regional Leadership Councils

Northern Council

Lenne Bonner, RLC President Clearwater Valley Hospital & Clinics Orofino
Liz SellersBenewah Community Hospital St. Maries
Sheryl Rickard Bonner General Health Sandpoint
Craig Johnson Boundary Community Hospital Bonners Ferry
Kara Besst Gritman Medical Center Moscow
Todd Hurt Idaho State Hospital North Orofino
Jon Ness Kootenai Health Coeur d’Alene
Jerry Brantz Shoshone Medical Center Kellogg
Blain Claypool St. Joseph Regional Medical Center Lewiston
Lenne Bonner St. Mary’s Hospital & Clinics Cottonwood
Abner King Syringa Hospital & Clinics Grangeville
Don Wee Tri-State Memorial Hospital Clarkston

Northern RLC Meetings

10:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Hayden Room
Kootenai Health, Coeur d’Alene

10:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Conference Center
Gritman Medical Center, Moscow

Southwest Council

Odette Bolano, RLC President Saint Alphonsus Health System Boise
Tom Reinhardt Cascade Medical Center Cascade
Jeff MorrellIntermountain Hospital Boise
Tim Powers North Canyon Medical Center Gooding
Travis LeachSaint Alphonsus Medical Center – Nampa Nampa
Kenneth HartSaint Alphonsus Medical Center – Ontario Ontario
Andrew CosentinoSaint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center Boise
David PateSt. Luke’s Health System Boise
David McFadyen St. Luke’s Boise Medical Center Boise
David McFadyen, VP
Lisa Melchiorre, COO/CNO
St. Luke’s Elmore Medical Center Mountain Home
David McFadyen, VP
Amber Green, COO/CNO
St. Luke’s McCall Medical Center McCall
Dennis Mesaros St. Luke’s Meridian Medical Center Meridian
Dennis Mesaros, VP
Joan Agee, COO/CNO
St. Luke’s Nampa Medical Center Nampa
Nolan Hoffer, Inpatient
David Fleckenstein, Outpatient
St. Luke’s Rehabilitation Boise
Brad TurpenValor Health Emmett
David WoodVeterans Affairs Medical Center Boise
Ryan ZumaltVibra Hospital of Boise Boise
Steven HaleWeiser Memorial Hospital Weiser
Betsy Hunsicker West Valley Medical Center Caldwell

Southwest RLC Meetings

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Board Room
Saint Alphonsus, Boise

10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
4th Floor Classroom
West Valley Medical Center Office Bldg
1906 Fairview, Caldwell

Southeast Council

Jeanie Gentry, RLC President Steele Memorial Medical Center Salmon
Mike BlauerBear Lake Memorial Hospital Montpelier
Jake EricksonBingham Memorial Hospital Blackfoot
Chris ThomasCaribou Memorial Hospital Soda Springs
Benjamin SmalleyCassia Regional Hospital Burley
Jeff Sollis Eastern Idaho Regional Medical Center Idaho Falls
Darin Dransfield Franklin County Medical Center Preston
Jim Price Idaho State Hospital South Blackfoot
Brad Huerta Lost Rivers Medical Center Arco
Rachel Gonzales Madison Memorial Hospital Rexburg
Tom Murphy Minidoka Memorial Hospital Rupert
John Williams Nell J. Redfield Memorial Hospital Malad City
Dan Ordyna Portneuf Medical Center Pocatello
Dallas Clinger Power County Hospital District American Falls
Mike Fenello, VP
Jill Howell, COO/CNO
St. Luke’s Jerome Medical Center Jerome
Mike Fenello St. Luke’s Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Twin Falls
Mike Fenello, VP
Carmen Jacobsen, COO/CNO
St. Luke’s Wood River Medical Center Ketchum
Bren T. Lowe Star Valley Medical Center Afton
Keith Gnagey Teton Valley Health Care Inc. Driggs

Southeast RLC Meetings

11:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Pebble Creek Classroom
Portneuf Medical Center, Pocatello

11:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Portneuf Medical Center, Pocatello